VINS CHRISTIAN WOMEN'S COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING Maintaining 1st position among the Engineering colleges in south Tamilnadu consequently for last seven semesters in Anna University results

Electronics and Communication Engg

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2009-2013

SEMESTER-1 Results

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1CS16Fundamentals of computing and programming98%
2HS11Technical English I100%
3MA12Engineering Mathematics I98%
4ME15Engineering Graphics I98%
5CY14Engineering Chemistry I96%
6PH13Engineering Physics I98%
7CS17Computer Practice Lab-I100%
8GE19Engineering Practices Lab100%
9PCP18Physics & Chemistry Lab-I100%

SEMESTER-2 Results

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1ME 26Basic Civil and Mechanical Engg100%
2HS 21Technical English II100%
3MA 22Engineering Mathematics II100%
4EC 25Electric circuits and Electron devices98%
5CY 24Engineering Chemistry II96%
6PH 23Engineering Physics II100%
7EC29Circuits & Devices Lab100%
8GE27Computer Practice Lab-II100%
9HS210English Language Skill Lab100%
10GS28Physics & Chemistry Lab-II100%

SEMESTER-3 Results

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1MA 31Transforms and partial differential equations97%
2EC 32Electrical Engg98%
3EC 33Data Structures90%
4EC 34Digital Electronics97%
5EC 35Signals and Systems95%
6EC 36Electronic Circuits I86%
7EC37Digital Electronics Lab100%
8EC38Electronic Circuits-I Lab100%
9EC39Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming Lab100%
10HS310Communication Skills and Technical Seminar-I100%

SEMESTER-4 Results

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1MA 45Probability and Random Process98%
2EC 41Electronic Circuits II97%
3EC 44Linear Integrated Circuits98%
4EC 43Electromagnetic Fields97%
5EC 42Communication Theory97%
6EC 46Control System92%
7EC47Electronic Circuits-II and Simulation Lab100%
8EC48Linear Integrated Circuit Lab100%
9EC49Electrical Engineering and Control System Lab100%
10HS410Communication Skills and Technical Seminar-II100%

SEMESTER-5 Results

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1EC 51Digital Communication100%
2EC 52Digital Signal Processing100%
3EC 53Computer architecture and Organization100%
4EC 54Microprocessors and Microcontrollers100%
5EC 55Transmission Lines and Waveguides100%
6GE 32Environmental science and Engg98%
7EC56Digital Signal Processing Lab100%
8EC57Communication System Lab100%
9EC58Microprocessors & Microcontroller Lab100%
10HS510English Language Laboratory 100%

SEMESTER-6 Results

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1EC 61Measurement and Instrumentation100%
2EC 62Computer Networks100%
3EC 63Antennas and Wave Propagation97%
4EC 64VLSI design100%
5EC 601Medical Electronics97%
6MG 64Principles of Management98%
7EC 66Computer Networks Lab100%
8EC 67VLSI Design Lab100%

SEMESTER-7 Results

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1EC 71Wireless Communication90%
2EC 72Optical Communication And Networks99%
3EC 73Rf And Microwave Engineering99%
4EC 708Digital Image Processing100%
5CS 807High Speed Networks95%
6GE 71Total Quality Management100%
7EC 76Electronics System Design Lab100%
8EC 77Optical And Microwave Lab100%

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2010-2014

SEMESTER-1

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1CS16Fundamentals of computing and programming96%
2HS11Technical English I100%
3MA12Engineering Mathematics I99%
4ME15Engineering Graphics I98%
5CY14Engineering Chemistry I98%
6PH13Engineering Physics I95%
7CS17Computer Practice Lab-I100%
8GE19Engineering Practices Lab100%
9PCP18Physics & Chemistry Lab-I100%

SEMESTER-2

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1ME 26Basic Civil and Mechanical Engg98 %
2HS 21Technical English II100%
3MA 22Engineering Mathematics II98 %
4EC 25Electronic circuits and Electronic devices98 %
5CY 24Engineering Chemistry II100 %
6PH 23Engineering Physics II99 %
7EC29Circuits & Devices Lab100%
8GE27Computer Practice Lab-II100%
9HS210English Language Skill Lab100%
10GS28Physics & Chemistry Lab-II100%

SEMESTER-3

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1MA 31Transforms and partial differential equations99%
2EC 32Electrical Engg95%
3EC 33Data Structure95%
4EC 34Digital Electronics97%
5EC 35Signals and Systems100%
6EC 36Electronic Circuits I95%
7EC37Digital Electronics Lab100%
8EC38Electronic Circuits-I Lab100%
9EC39Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming Lab100%
10HS310Communication Skills and Technical Seminar-I100%

SEMESTER-4

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1MA 45Probability and Random Process82%
2EC 41Electronic Circuits II94%
3EC 44Linear Integrated Circuits85%
4EC 43Electromagnetic Fields93%
5EC 42Communication Theory97%
6EC 46Control System93%
7EC47Electronic Circuits-II and Simulation Lab100%
8EC48Linear Integrated Circuit Lab100%
9EC49Electrical Engineering and Control System Lab100%
10HS410Communication Skills and Technical Seminar-II100%

SEMESTER-5 Results

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1EC 51Digital Communication91%
2EC 52Digital Signal Processing90%
3EC 53Computer architecture and Organization98%
4EC 54Microprocessors and Microcontrollers92%
5EC 55Transmission Lines and Waveguides93%
6GE 32Environmental science and Engg100%
7EC56Digital Signal Processing Lab100%
8EC57Communication System Lab100%
9EC58Microprocessors & Microcontroller Lab100%
10HS510English Language Laboratory 100%

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2011-2015

SEMESTER-1

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1GE2112Fundamentals of computing and programming96%
2HS2111Technical English I95%
3MA2111Engineering Mathematics I99%
4GE2111Engineering Graphics 99%
5CY2111Engineering Chemistry I98%
6PH2111Engineering Physics I99%
7GE2115Computer Practice Lab-I100%
8GE2116Engineering Practices Lab100%

SEMESTER-2

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1GE2152Basic Civil and Mechanical Engg99%
2HS2161Technical English II100%
3MA2161Mathematics II97%
4EC2151Electric circuits and Electron devices97%
5CY2161Engineering Chemistry II98%
6PH2161Engineering Physics II99%
7GE2155Computer Practice Lab-II100%
8GS2165Physics & Chemistry Lab -II100%
9EC2155Circuits & Devices Lab100%

SEMESTER-3

S.NOSUB.CODESUBJECT NAMEPASS PERCENTAGE
1MA 31Transforms and partial differential equations90%
2EC 32Electrical Engg96%
3EC 33Data Structure93%
4EC 34Digital Electronics95%
5EC 35Signals and Systems97%
6EC 36Electronic Circuits I93%
7EC37Digital Electronics Lab100%
8EC38Electronic Circuits-I Lab100%
9EC39Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming Lab100%

Electrical and Electronics Engg

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2009-2013

SEMESTER-1 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1HS11Technical English I100
2MA 12Mathematics I91
3PH 13Engineering Physics I91
4CY 14Engineering Chemistry I92
5ME 15Engineering Graphics98
6CS16FOC96
7CS 17Computer Practice Laboratory I100
8PCP 18Physics & Chemistry Lab I100
9GE 19Engineering Practices Laboratory100

SEMESTER-2 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1HS 21Technical English II100
2MA 22Mathematics II90
3PH 23Engineering Physics II97
4CY 24Engineering Chemistry II91
5ME 26Basic Civil & Mechanical Engineering100
6EE 25Circuit Theory88
7CS 27Computer Practice Laboratory II100
9PCP 28Physics & Chemistry Lab II100
9EE 29Electrical Circuits Lab100
10HS 210English Language Lab100

SEMESTER-3 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA 31Transforms and Partial Differential Equations90
2GE 32Environmental Science and Engineering92
3EE 33Measurements and Instrumentation97
4EE 34Electro Magnetic Theory92
5EE35Electronics Devices and Circuits88
6EE 36Data Structures and Algorithms90
7EE 37Electronics Devices and Circuits Lab100
9EE 38Measurements and Instrumentation lab100
9EE 39Data Structures and Algorithms lab100
10HS 310Communication Skills & Technical Seminar I100

SEMESTER-4 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA 41Numerical Methods100
2EE 42Electrical Machines I93
3EE 43Power Plant Engineering97
4EE 44Control System95
5EE 45Linear Integrated Circuits & Applications95
6EE 46Digital Logic Circuits92
7EE 47Control System lab100
8EE 48Linear & Digital Integrated Circuits lab100
9EE 49Electrical Machines I lab100
10HS 410Communication Skills & Technical Seminar II100

SEMESTER-5 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1EE 54Communication Engg95
2EC 65Digital Signal Processing95
3CS 59Object Oriented Programming95
4EE 51Power Electronics100
5EE 52Electrical M/C II92
6EE 53Transmission & Distribution92
7CS 510Object Oriented Programming lab100
8HS 510English Language Lab-Cumulative Skills-I100
9EE 56Power Electronics lab100
10EE 57Electrical M/C II lab100

SEMESTER-6 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1EE 61Power System Analysis100
2EE 62Solid State Drives95
3EE 63High voltage Engineering93
4EE 64Microprocessor & Microcontroller88
5EE 65Design Of Electrical Machines91
6CS 65Computer Networks92
7EI 74Fibre Optics and Laser Instrumentations95
8EE 66Microprocessor & Microcontroller lab100
9HS 610English Language Lab-Cumulative Skills-II100

SEMESTER-7 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1EE 71Transforms & Partial Differential Equation94
2EE 72Measurements & Instrumentation100
3EE 73Electromagnetic Theory100
4EE 74Electronic Devices & Circuits94
5EE 75Data Structure & Algorithms100
6EE 65Environmental Science & Engineering97

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2010-2014

SEMESTER-1 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1HS11Technical English I100
2MA 12Mathematics I100
3PH 13Engineering Physics I97
4CY 14Engineering Chemistry I94
5ME 15Engineering Graphics97
6CS16FOC100
7CS 17Computer Practice Laboratory I100
8PCP 18Physics & Chemistry Lab I100
9GE 19Engineering Practices Laboratory100

SEMESTER-2 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1HS 21Technical English II100
2MA 22Mathematics II94
3PH 23Engineering Physics II100
4CY 24Engineering Chemistry II100
5ME 26Basic Civil & Mechanical Engineering97
6EE 25Circuit Theory88
7CS 27Computer Practice Laboratory II100
9PCP 28Physics & Chemistry Lab II100
9EE 29Electrical Circuits Lab100
10HS 210English Language Lab100

SEMESTER-3 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA 31Transforms and Partial Differential Equations97
2GE 32Environmental Science and Engineering100
3EE 33Measurements and Instrumentation100
4EE 34Electro Magnetic Theory97
5EE35Electronics Devices and Circuits97
6EE 36Data Structures and Algorithms100
7EE 37Electronics Devices and Circuits Lab100
9EE 38Measurements and Instrumentation lab100
9EE 39Data Structures and Algorithms lab100
10HS 310Communication Skills & Technical Seminar I100

SEMESTER-4 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA 41Numerical Methods89
2EE 42Electrical Machines I97
3EE 43Power Plant Engineering100
4EE 44Control System91
5EE 45Linear Integrated Circuits & Applications91
6EE 46Digital Logic Circuits97
7EE 47Control System lab100
8EE 48Linear & Digital Integrated Circuits lab100
9EE 49Electrical Machines I lab100
10HS 410Communication Skills & Technical Seminar II100

SEMESTER-5 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1EE 54Communication Engg91
2EC 65Digital Signal Processing94
3CS 59Object Oriented Programming100
4EE 51Power Electronics97
5EE 52Electrical M/C II100
6EE 53Transmission & Distribution100
7CS 510Object Oriented Programming lab100
8HS 510English Language Lab-Cumulative Skills-I100
9EE 56Power Electronics lab100
10EE 57Electrical M/C II lab100

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2011-2015

SEMESTER-1 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1HS2111Technical English I100
2MA 2111Mathematics I100
3PH 2111Engineering Physics I96
4CY 2111Engineering Chemistry I96
5GE 2111Engineering Graphics96
6GE 2112FOC100
7GE 2115Computer Practice Laboratory I100
8GE 2116Engineering Practices Laboratory100

SEMESTER-2 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1HS 2161Technical English II100
2MA 2161Mathematics II100
3PH 2161Engineering Physics II100
4CY 2161Engineering Chemistry II100
5GE 2152Basic Civil & Mechanical Engineering100
6EE 2151Circuit Theory92
7GE 2155Computer Practice Laboratory II100
9GS 2165Physics & Chemistry Lab II100
10EE 2155Electrical Circuits Lab100

SEMESTER-3 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA 31Transforms and Partial Differential Equations94
2GE 32Environmental Science and Engineering97
3EE 33Measurements and Instrumentation100
4EE 34Electro Magnetic Theory100
5EE35Electronics Devices and Circuits94
6EE 36Data Structures and Algorithms100
7EE 37Electronics Devices and Circuits Lab100
9EE 38Measurements and Instrumentation lab100
9EE 39Data Structures and Algorithms lab100

Computer Science Engg

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2009-2013

SEMESTER-1 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1HS11Technical English I100%
2MA12Maths I80%
3PH13Engineering Physics I100%
4CY14Engineering Chemistry I98%
5CS16Fundamentals of computing and programming96%
6ME15Engineering Graphics 98%
7CS17Computer Practice Lab I100%
8GE19Engineering Practice Lab I100%
9PCP18Physics &Chemistry Lab I100%

SEMESTER-2 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1HS21Technical English II100%
2MA22Maths II87%
3PH23Engineering Physics II100%
4CY24Engineering Chemistry II82%
5ME26Basic Civil & Mechanical Engg100%
6EC25Electronic circuits and electronic devices81%
7HS210English Language Skill Lab100%
8GE27Computer Practice Lab II100%
9GE28Physics &Chemistry Lab II100%
10EC29Circuits & Devices Lab100%

SEMESTER-3 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA31Maths III91%
2GE32Environmental science and engineering97%
3CS33Data Structure100%
4CS34Digital principles and system design97%
5CS35Object oriented programming100%
6CS36Analog and digital communication91%
7HS310Communication Skills & Technical Seminar I 100%
8CS38Data Structure Lab100%
9CS39Object Oriented Programming Lab100%
10CS37Digital Lab100%

SEMESTER-4 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA44Probability and queuing theory94%
2CS41Design and analysis of algorithm100%
3CS42Microprocessor and microcontroller100%
4CS45Operating systems97%
5CS43Computer organization and architecture100%
6CS46Database management systems 97%
7CS47Operating systems Lab100%
8CS48Microprocessor Lab100%
9HS410Communication Skills & Technical Seminar II100%

SEMESTER-5 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA52Discrete Mathematics 97%
2CS51Software Enggineering94%
3CS52Computer Networks91%
4CS53Theory of computations100%
5CS54System Software100%
6CS55Programming paradigms94%
7CS57System Software Lab100%
8CS58Java Lab100%
9CS56Network Lab100%
10HS510English Language Laboratory Cumulative Skills I 100%

SEMESTER-6 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1CS62Principles of compiler design100%
2CS63Object oriented analysis and design100%
3IT707Knowledge Management100%
4CS61Artificial intelligence100%
5IT63Web Technology91%
6CS64Advanced computer architecture94%
7CS66Object oriented analysis and design Lab100%
8CS67Internet Programming Lab100%
9HS610English Language Laboratory Cumulative Skills I 100%

SEMESTER-6 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1Cryptography and Network Security100%
2Economics and financial accounting100%
3Mobile And Pervasive Computing100%
4Computer Graphics100%
5Data Warehouse and Mining97%
6Digital signal Processing55%

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2010-2014

SEMESTER-1 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1HS11Technical English I100%
2MA12Maths I99%
3PH13Engineering Physics I97%
4CY14Engineering Chemistry I95%
5CS16Fundamentals of computing and programming97%
6ME15Engineering Graphics 97%
7CS17Computer Practice Lab I100%
8GE19Engineering Practice Lab I100%
9PCP18Physics &Chemistry Lab I100%

SEMESTER-2 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA22Maths II97%
2HS21Engineering Physics II99%
3PH23Engineering Chemistry II99%
4CY24Technical English II100%
5CS25Electronic circuits and electronic devices94%
6ME26Basic civil and mechanical engineering95%
7HS210English Language Skill Lab100%
8GE27Computer Practice Lab II100%
9GE28Physics &Chemistry Lab II100%
10EC29Circuits & Devices Lab100%

SEMESTER-3 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA31Transforms and partial differential equations98%
2CS33Data structures97%
3CS34Digital principles and system design90%
4CS35Object oriented programming89%
5CS36Analog and digital communication98%
6GE32Environmental science and engineering92%
7HS310Communication Skills & Technical Seminar I 100%
8CS38Data Structure Lab100%
9CS39Object Oriented Programming Lab100%
10CS37Digital Lab100%

SEMESTER-4 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1CS43Computer organization and architecture96%
2CS42Microprocessor and microcontroller96%
3CS41Design of analysis and algorithms98%
4CS46Database and management systems95%
5CS45Operating system94%
6MA44Probability and queuing theory83%
7CS47Operating systems Lab100%
8CS48Microprocessor Lab100%
9HS410Communication Skills & Technical Seminar II100%

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2011-2015

SEMESTER-1 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1HS2111Technical English I99%
2MA2111Maths I98%
3PH2111Engineering Physics I100%
4CY2111Engineering Chemistry I100%
5GE2112Fundamentals of computing and programming94%
6GE2111Engineering Graphics 98%
7GE2115Computer Practice Lab I100%
8GE2116Engineering Practice Lab 100%

SEMESTER-2 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA2161Maths II99%
2PH2161Engineering Physics II100%
3CY2161Engineering Chemistry II97%
4HS2161Technical English100%
5EC2151Electronic circuits and electronic devices91%
6GE2152Basic civil and mechanical engineering100%
7GE2155Computer Practice Lab II100%
8GS2165Physics &Chemistry Lab II100%
9EE2155Electrical Circuit Lab100%

Civil Engg

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2009-2013

SEMESTER-1 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA12Engineering Mathematics - I93%
2PH13Engineering Physics - I93%
3CY14Engineering Chemistry100%
4ME15Engineering Graphics97%
5CS16Fundamentals of Computing & programming93%
6HS11Technical English100%
7CS17Computer Practice Lab - I100%
8PCP18Physics and Chemistry Lab -I100%
9GE19Engineering Practice Laboratory - I100%

SEMESTER-2 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA22Engineering Mathematics - II92%
2PH23Engineering Physics - II98%
3CY24Engineering Chemistry -II98%
4ME25Engineering Mechanics 85%
5EE26Basics Electrical And Electronics Engineering 96%
6HS21Technical English -II100%
7GE27Computer Practice Lab - II100%
8GS28Physics and Chemistry Lab -II100%
9HS210English Language Lab -II100%
10ME29Computer Aided Drafting and Modelling Lab100%

SEMESTER-3 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1AG33Applied Geology100%
2CE34Mechanics of Solids93%
3CE35Mechanics of Fluids98%
4CE36Construction Techniques; Equipment & Practices98%
5CE37Surveying I95%
6GE32Environmental Science & engineering98%
7MA31Transforms and Partial Differential Equations88%
8CE38Survey Practical-I100%
9CE39Computer Aided Building & Drawing100%
10HS310Communication Skills And Technical Seminar - I100%

SEMESTER-4 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA41Numerical Methods98%
2CE42Soil Mechanics100%
3CE43Strength of Materials98%
4CE44Applied Hydraulic Engineering100%
5CE45Surveying -II100%
6CE46Highway Engineering100%
7CE47Strength of Materials lab100%
8CE48Applied Hydraulic Engineering Lab100%
9CE49Surveying -II Lab100%
10HS410Communication Skills Laboratory - II100%

SEMESTER-5 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1CE50Irrigation Engineering98%
2CE51Structural Analysis - II100%
3CE52Railway Airport and Harbour Engineering100%
4CE53Environmental Engineering -I100%
5CE54Foundation Engineering100%
6CE55Design of RC elements98%
7CE57Concrete and Highway Engineering Lab100%
8CE58Soil Mechanics Lab100%
9HS510Communication Lab - III100%

SEMESTER-6 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MG61Principles of Management 100%
2CE61Structural Analysis - II100%
3CE62Design of Steel Structures96%
4CE63Construction Planning and Scheduling100%
5CE64Environmental Engineering - II100%
6CE601Hydrology100%
7CE66Irrigation and Environmental Engineering Drawing Lab100%
8CE67Environmental Engineering Lab100%
9CE68Survey Camp100%
10MG61Principles of Management 100%

SEMESTER-7 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1CE71Design of RC & Brick Masonry Structures 95%
2CE72Estimation & Quantity Surveying93%
3CE73Basics of Dyanamics & Aseismic Design91%
4CE74Prestressed Concrete Structures93%
5CE704Management of Irrigation System100%
6CE713Air Pollution Management100%
7CE76Computer aided design & drafting lab100%
8CE77Design Project100%

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2010-2014

SEMESTER-1 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA12Engineering Mathematics - I98%
2PH13Engineering Physics - I96%
3CY14Engineering Chemistry91%
4ME15Engineering Graphics93%
5CS16Fundamentals of Computing & programming96%
6HS11Technical English- I98%
7CS17Computer Practice Lab - I100%
8PCP18Physics and Chemistry Lab -I100%
9GE19Engineering Practice Laboratory - I100%

SEMESTER-2 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA22Engineering Mathematics - II93%
2PH23Engineering Physics - II100%
3CY24Engineering Chemistry -II100%
4ME25Engineering Mechanics 83%
5EE26Basics Electrical And Electronics Engineering 96%
6HS21Technical English -II100%
7GE27Computer Practice Lab - II100%
8GS28Physics and Chemistry Lab -II100%
9HS210English Language Lab -II100%
10ME29Computer Aided Drafting and Modelling Lab100%

SEMESTER-3 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1AG33Applied Geology98%
2CE34Mechanics Of Solids97%
3CE35Mechanics Of Fluids98%
4CE36Construction Techniques; Equipment & Practices92%
5CE37Surveying I98%
6GE32Environmental Science & Engineering 95%
7MA31Transforms and Partial Differential Equations 100%
8CE38Survey Practical-I100%
9CE39Computer Aided Building & Drawing 100%
10HS310Communication Skills And Technical Seminar - I100%

SEMESTER-4 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA41Numerical Methods95%
2CE42Soil Mechanics87%
3CE43Strength of Materials86%
4CE44Applied Hydraulic Engineering98%
5CE45Surveying -II96%
6CE46Highway Engineering89%
7CE47Strength of Materials lab100%
8CE48Applied Hydraulic Engineering Lab100%
9CE49Surveying -II Lab100%
10HS410Communication Skills Laboratory - II100%

SEMESTER-5 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1CE50Irrigation Engineering98%
2CE51Structural Analysis - I92%
3CE52Railway Airport and Harbour Engineering92%
4CE53Environmental Engineering -I96%
5CE54Foundation Engineering82%
6CE55Design of RC elements90%
7CE57Concrete and Highway Engineering Lab100%
8CE58Soil Mechanics Lab100%
9HS510Communication Lab - III100%

RESULT ANALYSIS OF EACH SUBJECT BATCH: 2011-2015

SEMESTER-1 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA2111Engineering Mathematics - I98%
2PH2111Engineering Physics - I98%
3CY2111Engineering Chemistry98%
4GE2111Engineering Graphics91%
5GE2112Fundamentals of Computing & programming85%
6HS2111Technical English-I93%
7GE2115Computer Practice Lab - I100%
8GE2116Engineering Practice Laboratory - I100%

SEMESTER-2 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1MA2161Engineering Mathematics - II95%
2PH2161Engineering Physics - II98%
3CY2161Engineering Chemistry -II95%
4ME2151Engineering Mechanics 91%
5GE2151Basics Electrical And Electronics Engineering 93%
6HS2161Technical English -II98%
7GE2155Computer Practice Lab - II100%
8GS2165Physics and Chemistry Lab -II100%
9ME2155Computer Aided Drafting and Modelling Lab100%

SEMESTER-3 Results

S.NoSubject codeName of the subjectPass percentage
1AG33Applied Geology85%
2CE34Mechanics Of Solids82%
3CE35Mechanics Of Fluids88%
4CE36Construction Techniques; Equipment & Practices98%
5CE37Surveying I90%
6GE32Environmental Science & Engineering 98%
7MA31Transforms and Partial Differential Equations 90%
8CE38Survey Practical-I100%
9CE39Computer Aided Building & Drawing 100%